Senior Leadership

Deborah Hohneck

Principal

Sangita Achary

Deputy Principal

Angela Wallace

Deputy Principal

Jared Fiske

Assistant Principal

Sarah Matheson

SLT Support

Whitney Williams-Totorewa

SLT Support

Deans

Shay Cowley

Year 10 Dean | Year 9 Support Dean

CO

Kuia Nepe

Kaitiaki Hauora

NE

Jo Kelly

Year 12 & 13 Dean

KL

Shauni Phippen

Year 11 Dean | Year 10 Support Dean

PH

Cathy Riddell

Year 7 & 8 Dean

RD

Rajal Singh

Year 9 Dean | Year 11 Support Dean

SN

Learning Area Leaders

Vai Apisai

Social Science

AP

Maria Curray

Mathematics

CU

Sarah Matheson

Physical Education & Health

MH

Vic Nikitin

Technology

NI

Kiri Pengelly

Science

PE

John Riley

Languages

RI

Amanda Riches

Arts

RC

Cathy Riddell

Junior School

RD

Teaching Staff

Katharina Ahrens

 

AH

Vai Apisai

LAL Social Science

AP

Rebecca Chandler

 

CH

Wendy Cottong

 

CN

Shay Cowley

Rainbow Group | Dean

CO

Maria Curray

LAL Mathematics

CU

Rod Edwards

 

EW

Jared Fiske

Pastoral Leader

FI

Linda Harwood

 

HA

Sera Henare

Kaitiaki Hauora | TiC Drama & Dance

HE

McKenzie Holman

 

HM

Simone Irvine

 

IRV

Lyndi Jefferis

Academic Dean

JE

Kirsten Jessup

Principal’s Nominee

JS

Jo Kelly

Gateway/Careers

KL

Liz Macintosh

Dean

MC

Shynade Mellish

EOTC Coordinator

ME

Sarah Matheson

LAL PE & Health

MH

Chris Mitchell

 

ML

Kuia Nepe

Bilingual Teacher

NE

Vic Nikitin

 

NI

Nigel Ord

 

OR

Kiri Pengelly

LAL Science | Pūhoro

PE

Shauni Phippen

 

PH

Chris Plant

SENCO | IT

PL

Susan Pomate

 

PO

Amanda Riches

TiC Art

RC

Cathy Riddell

LAL Junior School

RD

John Riley

LAL Languages

RI

Hayley Sherrard

 

SE

Rajal Singh

Lab Manager | IT | Dean

SN

Kylie Tulloch

 

TL

Erin Taylor

TiC Music | Bus Controller

TY

Kirsty Vodanovich

 

VO

Gus Van Buren-Schele

 

VN

Peter Watson

 

WAS

Patrick Winkelman

 

WI

Whitney Williams-Totorewa

 

WL

Learning Support Staff

Chris Plant

SENCO | IT

PL

Denise Knapman

Learning Support Coordinator

KP

Oleeche Ahu-Watkins

Learning Assistant

Angela Brown

Learning Assistant

Brenda Franklyn

Learning Assistant

Maria Heitia

Learning Assistant

Toni Hayes

Learning Assistant

Jess Sa’o

Learning Assistant

Anneka de Thierry

Learning Assistant

Viv de Thierry

Learning Assistant

Kelsey Walters

Learning Assistant

Michelle Ryan

Learning Assistant

Wiremu Katipo

Learning Assistant

Jaeden Hanara

Learning Assistant

Office and Support Staff

Louise Andrews

Business Manager

Brenda Buxton

 Admin Officer

Debbie Locke

Librarian

Fiona Logie

Admin Officer

Jade Griffin

Science Technician

Trina Crosbie

Wellbeing Counsellor

Neti Sa’o

Sports Coordinator

Natalie Langman

Careers | Gateway

Hayley Straker

Student Centre Reception

Terri Taylor

Principal’s Assistant | Board Secretary

Rachel Beckett

Food Technology Assistant

Ground Staff

Jimmy Hughes

Property Manager