Staff

Senior Leadership

CODE
SURNAME
FIRSTNAME
ROLE
EMAIL
HH
Hohneck
Deborah
Principal
principal@tkcoll.school.nz
WA
Wallace
Angela
Deputy Principal
angela.wallace@tkcoll.school.nz
KL
Kelly
Jo
Deputy Principal
jo.kelly@tkcoll.school.nz
FI
Fiske
Jared
Pastoral Leader
jared.fiske@tkcoll.school.nz

Deans

CODE
SURNAME
FIRSTNAME
ROLE
EMAIL
CA
Campbell
Blair
Dean Y7-10
blair.campbell@tkcoll.school.nz
HE
Henare
Sera
Kaitiaki Hauora
sera.henare@tkcoll.school.nz
JE
Jefferis
Lyndi
Dean Y11-12
lyndi.jefferis@tkcoll.school.nz
KR
Kerr
Jacob
Kaitiaki Hauora
jacob.kerr@tkcoll.school.nz
PL
Plant
Chris
Dean Y7-10
chris.plant@tkcoll.school.nz
RU
Russell
Jenny
Dean Y13
jenny.russell@tkcoll.school.nz

Learning Area Leaders

CODE
SURNAME
FIRSTNAME
ROLE
EMAIL
AP
Apisai
Vai
LAL Social Science
vai.apisai@tkcoll.school.nz
CU
Curray
Maria
LAL Maths
maria.curray@tkcoll.school.nz
DO
Dobson
Craig
LAL Science
craig.dobson@tkcoll.school.nz
KN
Knapman
Craig
LAL Technology
craig.knapman@tkcoll.school.nz
MH
Matheson
Sarah
LAL PE/Health
sarah.matheson@tkcoll.school.nz
RD
Riddell
Cathy
LAL Junior School
cathy.riddell@tkcoll.school.nz
RI
Riley
John
LAL Languages
john.riley@tkcoll.school.nz

Teaching Staff

CODE
SURNAME
FIRSTNAME
RESPONSIBILITIES
TEACHING DEPARTMENT
EMAIL
AP
Apisai
Vai
LAL Social Science & Bus Controller
Social Studies/Geography/Legal Studies
vai.apisai@tkcoll.school.nz
CA
Campbell
Blair
Dean Y7-10
PE/Health
blair.campbell@tkcoll.school.nz
CO
Cowley
Shay
LGBT Coordinator
Junior Homeroom/Computer Studies/Junior Math
shay.cowley@tkcoll.school.nz
CT
Carter
Stephanie


Junior Homeroom/Digital/Junior Math

stephanie.carter@tkcoll.school.nz
CU
Curray
Maria
LAL Maths
Maths
maria.curray@tkcoll.school.nz
DK
Duke
Emily
LGBT Coordinator
Science/Chemistry
emily.duke@tkcoll.school.nz
DO
Dobson
Craig
LAL Science
Science/Physics
craig.dobson@tkcoll.school.nz
FI
Fiske
Jared
Assistant Principal
TIC Visual Art/Photography
jared.fiske@tkcoll.school.nz
FN
Frewin
Colin


Science/Horticulture

colin.frewin@tkcoll.school.nz
HE
Henare
Sera
Kaitiaki Hauora
TIC Dance/Drama
sera.henare@tkcoll.school.nz
JE
Jefferis
Lyndi
Dean Y11-12/Senior Academic Mentor
English/History/Y9 ENSO
lyndi.jefferis@tkcoll.school.nz
JS
Jessup
Kirsten


Science/Biology/Food

kirsten.jessup@tkcoll.school.nz
KL
Kelly
Jo
Deputy Principal
Art
jo.kelly@tkcoll.school.nz
KN
Knapman
Craig
LAL Technology
Hard Materials/Automotive/Mechanics
craig.knapman@tkcoll.school.nz
KR
Kerr
Jacob
Kaitiaki Hauora/Rugby
PE/Health
jacob.kerr@tkcoll.school.nz
MH
Matheson
Sarah
LAL PE/Health
PE/Health/Food Studies
sarah.matheson@tkcoll.school.nz
NI
Nikitin
Vic
Digital Liaison
Social Studies/Economics/English/History/Digital
vic.nikitin@tkcoll.school.nz
OR
Ord
Nigel


PE/Health/Food Studies/HPNU

nigel.ord@tkcoll.school.nz
PL
Plant
Chris
Dean Y7-10/EOTC Coordinator
Junior Homeroom/Computer Studies/Junior Math
chris.plant@tkcoll.school.nz
PO
Pomate
Susan
Te Kupenga


susan.pomate@tkcoll.school.nz

RA
Ratana
Rick
Rugby Coach
Food Technology/PE
rick.ratana@tkcoll.school.nz
RD
Riddell
Cathy
LAL Junior School
Junior Homeroom/Art
cathy.riddell@tkcoll.school.nz
RI
Riley
John
LAL Languages
English
john.riley@tkcoll.school.nz
RU
Russell
Jenny
Careers/Gateway/Dean Y13
Gateway/PE
jenny.russell@tkcoll.school.nz
SC
Schwinn
Ralf


TIC Wood Technology/BCATS/DVC

ralf.schwinn@tkcoll.school.nz
SE
Sherrard
Hayley


English/Y9 ENSO

hayley.sherrard@tkcoll.school.nz
SN
Singh
Rajal
Digital/Website/Student Council
Science/Chemistry/Physics
rajal.singh@tkcoll.school.nz
TH
Theunisz
Rose


Science/Biology/Maths

rose.theunisz@tkcoll.school.nz
TK
Toka
Marama


Maaori/Y9 ENSO

marama.toka@tkcoll.school.nz
TY
Taylor
Erin


Junior Homeroom/Music/Performance

erin.taylor@tkcoll.school.nz
VO
Vodanovich
Kirsty
Specialist Classroom Teacher
PE/Health/Y9 ENSO
kirsty.vodanovich@tkcoll.school.nz
WA
Wallace
Angela
Deputy Principal
Art/English
angela.wallace@tkcoll.school.nz
WT
Watson
Alex


English/Drama/Music/Y9 ENSO/Junior Maths

alex.watson@tkcoll.school.nz

Learning Support Staff

CODE
SURNAME
FIRSTNAME
ROLE
EMAIL
KP
Knapman
Denise
Learning Support Coordinator
denise.knapman@tkcoll.school.nz

Office and Support Staff



CODE
SURNAME
FIRSTNAME
ROLE
EMAIL
AND
Andrews
Louise
Business Manager
louise.andrews@tkcoll.school.nz
BAB
Babu
Lila
Librarian
lila.babu@tkcoll.school.nz
CRO
Crosbie
Trina
Wellbeing Counsellor
counsellor@tkcoll.school.nz
MOS
Moses
Anthea
Sports Coordinator
sports.coordinator@tkcoll.school.nz
SMI
Smith
Nichola
Careers/Gateway Assistant
nichola.smith@tkcoll.school.nz
STR
Straker
Hayley
Student Centre Reception
hayley.straker@tkcoll.school.nz
TAY
Taylor
Terri
Principal's Assistant/BOT Secretary
terri.taylor@tkcoll.school.nz
BUXBuxton
Brenda
College Office
brenda.buxton@tkcoll.school.nz

Ground Staff

CODE
SURNAME
FIRSTNAME
ROLE
EMAIL
OWE
Owen
David
Property Manager
david.owen@tkcoll.school.nz


Contact Us
Location: 50-64 Waerenga Road, Te Kauwhata, New Zealand
Email: admin@tkcoll.school.nz
Phone: (07) 826 3715

2021 Term Dates
Term 1: Thursday 4th February - Friday 16th April
Term 2: Monday 3rd May - Friday 9th July
Term 3: Monday 26th July - Friday 1st October
Term 4: Monday 18th October - Friday 10th December

-.- .- .-. --- .-.. / .--. ..- -.-. .... .- .-.. ... -.- .. / .-- .- ... / .... . .-. .